Legal notice

section bg image

Disclaimer
Company name

A public limited company (société anonyme) with a board of directors and capital of
€ 4 963 183, registered in the Paris Trade and Companies Register under no. 525 192 720.
Legal representative: Emmanuel BOURDEIX
Registered office: 59 avenue Pierre Mendès France – CS 81436 - 75648 Paris Cedex 13, France.
Tel.:+33 (0)1 58 19 00 20
Siret no.: 525 192 720 00023

Intra-community VAT no.: FR 91 525 192 720
Seeyond is a portfolio management company authorised by the Autorité des Marchés Financiers (French Financial Markets Authority - AMF) under no. GP 17000034, on 5 december 2017.
Details of the regulatory authority:
Autorité des Marchés Financiers (AMF)
17 Place de la Bourse
75082 Paris cedex 02, France
Publication Director: Emmanuel Bourdeix, Chief Executive Officer.
Chief Editor: Christiaan Kraan, Head of Business Development.

Host: INTEGRA, 25 boulevard des Bouvets, 92741 Nanterre Cedex
Telephone: +33 (0)1 55.17.36.50 – Fax : +33 (0)1.55.17.36.51

General conditions of use
This website and the information it contains may be used provided that these conditions of use are fully complied with.
The information you will find on this website or to which the site links is of a general nature and therefore cannot be considered as tailored to your personal needs or to particular circumstances.
Seeyond reserves the right to change the information on this website at any time at its discretion and without notice.
Seeyond does everything in its power to ensure that the information published is as complete, correct, accurate, and up-to-date as possible. Seeyond cannot be held responsible for any errors or inaccuracies on this site, or for any loss or damage resulting from the use of this information.
However, if the published information appears to contain errors, or information expected to be found on this site is lacking, Seeyond undertakes to remedy the situation as soon as possible after having been notified of such shortcomings. To notify us of any errors please contact: communication-seeyond@seeyond-am.com
Notice regarding the products and services presented on the site

The information (data, graphs, and documents) contained in this site, though provided by reliable sources, does not constitute any form of investment advice. Moreover, this site is consulted entirely at the viewer’s risk.
If you want to make an investment, you should contact your financial adviser, who will help you assess which products are suited to your needs, and will also advise you of the potential risks.
By agreeing to consult this site you release Seeyond from all responsibility now or in the future for any use you may make of this information. The information on this site is not meant for dissemination or to be used by any person or entity in a country or jurisdiction where this dissemination or use would contravene the law or regulations, or would oblige Seeyond or its subsidiaries to comply with the regulation requirements in these countries or jurisdictions. The totality of products and services may not be registered or authorized in all countries or available to all clients.
The data and information on this site are given purely for information.
No information on this site constitutes an offer to buy, an offer to sell securities, investment advice regarding the purchase or sale of any security, or an offer or solicitation by Seeyond or its subsidiaries to supply investment advice or financial, legal, fiscal, or investment services, or the buying or selling of securities or other financial instruments.
Neither Seeyond gives any guarantee or makes any declaration, expressly or implicitly, that the information given on this site is accurate, complete, or up to date.
Any investment in UCITs must be made only after having consulted the fund' simplified prospectus/key investor information document and the annual and six-monthly reports, if available. These documents may be obtained either from this website or directly from the company that manages the UCIT in question.

Offers and advertising by third parties

Offers of products and services and advertising by third parties may be published on this website in the form of banners. By clicking on one of these banners you will be redirected to a third party’s website. Seeyond accepts no responsibility for the content of advertising or the conditions that apply to offers from third parties. These are in fact displayed on behalf of these third parties. If you wish to subscribe to such an offer or enter into a contract with such a third party, and also if you wish to make a complaint about such offers or advertising, you should contact the third party directly.

Availability and compatibility

Seeyond does all it can to ensure that there is no interruption to the availability of this website. However, it accepts no responsibility for any loss or damage suffered as a result of any interruptions – whether voluntary or involuntary – which may occur.
Seeyond does not offer any guarantee regarding the compatibility of the forms on this website with any infrastructure or with your material. As a user, you must ensure that you have the appropriate computer equipment as well as the necessary software, including security software (firewall and anti-virus).

Intellectual property rights
The user expressly acknowledges that the information and data made available to him/her are and remain the property of Seeyond or its partners, as stated on the website. Text, designs, photographs, images, data, company and domain names, brands, logos, and other elements are protected by intellectual property rights.
No one may reproduce these or disseminate them in the public domain without prior authorization in writing from Seeyond, except where laws on authors’ rights and related rights stipulate otherwise. As a user you have, for example, the right to download information from this website and reproduce it for private use, and disseminate it among family members free of charge.
If Seeyond allows you to put your own contributions or images on the website, you may not submit material that is protected by intellectual property rights, unless you yourself hold these rights or have been given the necessary authorization by the holders of those rights to place the material on the website. By placing your contributions or your own photographs on the website, you expressly confer on Seeyond the right to publish these contributions or photographs on the website, without having any claim to payment. In any event, the user fully safeguards Seeyond against any claims by third parties.

Links to third-party websites
This website may contain links to the websites of third parties. These links are placed on this website only for information. Seeyond does not offer any guarantee as to the content, quality, or comprehensiveness of such websites and, consequently, cannot be held responsible for them. The presence of a link to a third-party website does not mean that Seeyond has made any agreement to collaborate with the third party, or that Seeyond approves of the information published on such a website.

Unauthorised use of the website

As a user of this website, you agree not to:

  • use the information published on this website in an illicit or illegal manner;
  • use this website in such a way that it is damaged, altered, interrupted, or rendered less effective in any way;
  • use this website to transmit computer viruses, or to send illegal or illicit material, or material that is inappropriate in any way – especially, but not exclusively, offensive, obscene, or threatening material;
  • use this website in such a way that it damages the rights of individuals or organizations – especially, but not exclusively, the rights to privacy and intellectual property;
  • use this website to send or transmit promotional material or advertising.

Seeyond reserves the right formally to notify the user and/or take legal action if its interests or those of third parties are damaged by violation of the above rules, or in any other way.

Cookies
By browsing the http://www.seeyond-am.com website, one or more cookies may be stored on your computer, mobile phone or tablet. This section helps you better understand how cookies work and how to manage them well.

  • Definitions

What is a cookie? A cookie is a small text file that is stored on the hard drive of your computer when you visit a website or view an ad. Cookies are managed by your web browser. They are designed to collect information about your visits to websites and to offer you personalised services, but they cannot be used to recover data from your hard drive, install viruses or access your personal information.

Different potential issuers

Cookies from http://www.seeyond-am.com (cookies « first party »)  Our website stores these cookies on your device in order to meet browsing and optimisation needs for our website.
Third-party cookies:These cookies are set by third-party companies, such as service providers or partners. For example:

  • Web pages can contain components stored on other domain servers (images or other embedded content: YouTube videos, Flickr slideshows, etc.). These websites can set their own cookies when users access these external components during web browsing.
  • Websites can use the services of a third party company to analyse their audience. The company defines its own cookie to carry out this service.
  • Websites can also use a third party advertising network to broadcast ads. This website does not use any advertising service.
  • Social networking sites can set cookies for content sharing or to generate access statistics when you click on “sharing buttons”.

Different types of cookies used on http://www.seeyond-am.com

Various types of cookies are used on this website, each with different purposes.

Required cookies and cookies that improve your browsing experience:

These cookies are required for the functioning of the website and are set by http://www.seeyond-am.com. They enable you to use the main features of the site (e.g. Language/country preferences cookies, Profile settings cookies).  They record information about your browsing on the website using the computer on which the cookies are stored and are not kept for more than one month.
Cookies that are essential for the use of the http://www.seeyond-am.com website have the following functions:

  • Cookie management
  • Language/country preferences
  • Profile settings
  • Formatting rules identifier 

Cookies related to external components:  External components are likely to set cookies, for example YouTube. Please view the cookies policy of the relevant websites.
Audience analysis cookies:  There are cookies that allow us to better understand the use and performance of our site, to establish statistics, traffic volumes and use of the various elements of our site (content visited, clickstream) so that we can improve the interest and the ergonomics of our services (most visited pages or headings, most read articles...).

These cookies are: Audience analysis cookies used by the http://www.seeyond-am.com website: 

Cookies What data is collected? Retention period Use
_ga Web pages visited on our website Duration: 2 years

This cookie is associated with Google Universal Analytics - which is a significant upgrade to Google Analytics and often used as an analytics service.

_gid

It expires after 24 hours of inactivity.

This cookie is used to group the user behavior together for each user. Structure of its value is very similar to _ga cookie.

Social network cookies:  Social networks such as LinkedIn, Twitter, Google+ and Facebook are likely to set cookies. The presence, number and status of these cookies depends on your use of these platforms before and during your visit to the website. Please view the cookies policy of the relevant social networking sites.

Managing cookies

Monitoring and deleting: If you would like to change the way your browser use cookies, or to disable cookies, you can do so by modifying your parameters through Manage cookies screen.

Personal data

You may freely visit this website and consult the information on the organization and services of Seeyond without having to provide any personal data in order to do so. Only the subscription service offered by this website requires personal data to be entered. Each time you communicate personal data, Seeyond will handle these in accordance with the policy set out below, and with its legal obligations on handling personal data.
Personal data are recorded in a secure environment which is not open to the public. They are handled only for internal purposes (client management, etc.). Seeyond uses the personal data it collects to make contact with you and to offer you the best possible service. These data are not retained for longer than is necessary to provide the service, or use the function, in question. Seeyond generally does not pass on these personal data to third parties, except to fulfill legal obligations and in the event of a request from the courts or the police. If, exceptionally, Seeyond were to pass on personal data to organizations or companies with which it works, you will be expressly informed or asked to give your express consent. A user who provides his/her personal data expressly authorizes Seeyond to handle them to achieve the goals given above.
In accordance with articles 39 and following of law no. 78-17 of 6 January 1978, amended in 2004, regarding information technology, files, and personal freedom, any person may request communication, and, if applicable., correction or deletion of their data concerning them, by emailing: communication-seeyond@seeyond-am.com

Passwords
You may need to use a password to access certain parts of the website. In that event, access to those parts without using a password is strictly prohibited. If you have received such a password, this must remain confidential and secret. Any use of our services after valid identification using your password will be taken to be by you. Seeyond has the right to cancel your password if the website’s security is threatened.

Responsability

Except in the event that it is seriously at fault or negligent, and can be demonstrated to have caused loss or damage as a result, Seeyond cannot be held responsible for any loss or damage that may result from using this website or the information on it or obtainable through it (notably via links).
Seeyond can also not be held responsible for any loss or damage resulting from technical failure, interruptions to access to the website, or any problems with your computer or software.
Seeyond cannot be held responsible for any loss or damage due to viruses, bugs, Trojan horses, etc. that appear on the website despite the precautions taken.

Legal jurisdiction
This website is governed by French law, and only the French courts may deal with any dispute that may arise in relation to this website.

Complaint management policy
The products presented on this site were managed by Natixis Asset Management

Natixis Asset Management
Limited company with board of directors
with capital of EUR 50,434,604.76, registered no. 329 450 738 on the Paris company register.
Legal representative: Matthieu Duncan
Headquarters: 21 quai d’Austerlitz - 75 634 Paris Cedex 13 - France
Tel: +33 (0) 1 78.40.80.00
SIRET: 329 450 738 00078
Principal activity: 6630Z - fund management
EU VAT no.: FR 203 294 507 38.
Natixis Asset Management is an asset management company accredited by the financial markets authority under no. GP 90-009 since may 22nd 1990.
Regulatory authority:
Autorité des marchés financiers (AMF)
17 place de la Bourse
75082 Paris Cedex 02
France